RRB Railway Protection Force Constable Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details

The latest RPF Recruitment Notification has been released! In the year 2019, Railways Recruitment Board or RRB will be recruiting to fill 798 vacancies for RPF Constables (Ancillary) post. Read the article to find the RRB wise, category-wise & Region-wise Vacancies Break-up for the given posts.

RPF Vacancies 2019 for Constables (Ancillary)

TradeGroupTotal
ABCDEF
SR, SWR & SCRCR, WR, WCR & SECRER, ECR, SER & ECoRNR, NER, NWR & NCRNFRRPSF (Male Only)
Constable (Water Carrier)15561946817102452
Constable (Safaiwala)10235721187199
Constable (Washer Man)3155102549
Constable (Barber)247532849
Constable (Mali)01130207
Tailor Gr-III32361520
Cobbler Gr-III224311022
Grand Total358927111133259798

 

Official Notification

Vacancy Details

Eligibility Criteria

Salary Details

Important Dates

Selection Process

Physical Test Details

Apply Online Now

 

Tags: Railway Recruitment 2019, Railway Protection Forece Recruitment, Railway Police recruitment, Railway police constable Recruitment, RPF Constable Application Form, Download Application Form, Apply Online, Link for Applying Online, Register Online, Indian Railway Job